1136 E 72nd St Long Beach, CA 90805
Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $667,000 - $694,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,171
Sq Ft
$579/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1136 E 72nd St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $678,284, approximately $579 per square foot. 1136 E 72nd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2025
Sold by
Lopez Amelia
Bought by
Amelia Lopez Family Revocable Living Trust and Lopez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2018
Sold by
Lopez Amelia
Bought by
Lopez Amelia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amelia Lopez Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Lopez Amelia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,705 | $278,247 | $155,926 | $122,321 |
| 2024 | $3,705 | $272,792 | $152,869 | $119,923 |
| 2023 | $3,645 | $267,444 | $149,872 | $117,572 |
| 2022 | $3,434 | $262,201 | $146,934 | $115,267 |
| 2021 | $3,365 | $257,060 | $144,053 | $113,007 |
| 2019 | $3,314 | $249,437 | $139,781 | $109,656 |
| 2018 | $3,147 | $244,547 | $137,041 | $107,506 |
| 2017 | $3,111 | $239,753 | $134,354 | $105,399 |
| 2016 | $2,891 | $235,053 | $131,720 | $103,333 |
| 2015 | $2,775 | $231,523 | $129,742 | $101,781 |
| 2014 | $2,757 | $226,989 | $127,201 | $99,788 |
Source: Public Records
Map