NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $703,843 - $808,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,394 Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 18, 2014

Last sale price $395,000 $283 Per Sq Ft

Est. 91% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,529 / mo

About This Home

This wonderful 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home features an open floor plan, which includes a spacious living room with hardwood floors and custom blinds, beautiful open kitchen with granite counter tops, dining area, spacious master bedroom with a walk in closet and attached bathroom. Property includes an additional room with a full bathroom located in the garage. Front and backyard of property is the perfect size for kids and entertaining. Property has a long driveway with gates (front yard & driveway) that were recently replaced. Freeway access and shopping centers near by. This home is perfect for first time buyers and those looking to upgrade.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2014
Sold by
Summers Tiara S
Bought by
Glinton Gerald and Clinton Francine
Current Estimated Value
$752,961

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2011
Sold by
Krj Investment Firm Llc
Bought by
Summers Tiara S and Summers Orantes M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$311,615
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Krj Investment Firm Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2010
Sold by
Sagastume Cesar O
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2009
Sold by
Rodriguez Martin
Bought by
Rodriguez Raul H

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2008
Sold by
Ferra Agustin M and Perez Claudia Emilia
Bought by
Sagastume Cesar O

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$388,800
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 2008
Sold by
Sagastume Cesar O
Bought by
Rodriguez Martin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$388,800
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2007
Sold by
Ferra Agustin M
Bought by
Ferra Agustin M

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2003
Sold by
Ferra Claudia E
Bought by
Ferra Agustin M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$206,100
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 2003
Sold by
Johnson Rosalind
Bought by
Ferra Augustin M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$206,100
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2001
Sold by
Fountain Ersel and The Ersel Fountain Trust
Bought by
Johnson Rosalind

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$111,254
Interest Rate
7.09%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Glinton Gerald $395,000 First American Title
Summers Tiara S $299,000 Provident Title Company
Krj Investment Firm Llc $210,000 Ticor Title
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation $238,500 Accommodation
Rodriguez Raul H -- None Available
Sagastume Cesar O $432,000 Southland Title
Rodriguez Martin -- Southland Title
Ferra Agustin M -- None Available
Ferra Agustin M -- Ctc
Ferra Augustin M $229,000 Ctc
Johnson Rosalind $113,000 North American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Glinton Gerald $395,000
Previous Owner Summers Tiara S $311,615
Previous Owner Sagastume Cesar O $388,800
Previous Owner Ferra Augustin M $206,100
Previous Owner Johnson Rosalind $111,254
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/18/2014 07/18/14 Sold $395,000 +1.3% $283 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/07/2014 04/07/14 For Sale $390,000 -- $280 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,102 $474,718 $266,924 $207,794
2024 $6,102 $465,411 $261,691 $203,720
2023 $6,003 $456,286 $256,560 $199,726
2022 $5,644 $447,340 $251,530 $195,810
2021 $5,533 $438,570 $246,599 $191,971
2020 $5,518 $434,074 $244,071 $190,003
2019 $5,452 $425,564 $239,286 $186,278
2018 $13,190 $417,221 $234,595 $182,626
2016 $4,819 $401,023 $225,487 $175,536
2015 $4,623 $395,000 $222,100 $172,900
2014 $3,748 $306,364 $131,460 $174,904
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.