1100 E Jefferson St Boise, ID 83712
East End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $595,308 - $740,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,290
Sq Ft
$516/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1100 E Jefferson St, Boise, ID 83712 and is currently estimated at $665,827, approximately $516 per square foot. 1100 E Jefferson St is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Boise Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2026
Sold by
Stanley Ajaegdu
Bought by
Ross Chontel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Outstanding Balance
$166,839
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$498,988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2019
Sold by
Mculeman Joe
Bought by
Ross Chontel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Chontel | -- | Venture Title & Escrow Company | |
| Ross Chontel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |