1100 N Cherry St Tulare, CA 93274
Northeast Tulare NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $13,747,436
86
Beds
--
Bath
51,484
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1100 N Cherry St, Tulare, CA 93274 and is currently estimated at $13,747,436, approximately $267 per square foot. 1100 N Cherry St is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Garden Elementary School, Cherry Avenue Middle School, and Tulare Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2020
Sold by
Apple Eight Hospitality Ownership Inc
Bought by
Cherry Hospitality Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,198,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2020
Sold by
Apple Eight Hospitality Ownership Inc
Bought by
Cherry Hospitality Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$3,198,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cherry Hospitality Llc | $10,040,000 | First American Title Co Ncs | |
| Cherry Hospitality Llc | $10,040,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cherry Hospitality Llc | $3,198,000 | |
| Open | Cherry Hospitality Llc | $5,330,000 | |
| Closed | Cherry Hospitality Llc | $5,330,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $119,966 | $10,559,124 | $871,357 | $9,687,767 |
| 2024 | $119,966 | $10,805,833 | $854,272 | $9,951,561 |
| 2023 | $117,012 | $10,602,852 | $837,522 | $9,765,330 |
| 2022 | $113,241 | $10,362,600 | $821,100 | $9,541,500 |
| 2021 | $111,469 | $7,685,000 | $965,000 | $6,720,000 |
| 2020 | $87,539 | $7,744,190 | $965,000 | $6,779,190 |
| 2019 | $92,149 | $7,795,490 | $965,000 | $6,830,490 |
| 2018 | $91,969 | $7,752,730 | $965,000 | $6,787,730 |
| 2017 | $90,775 | $7,572,270 | $805,000 | $6,767,270 |
| 2016 | $87,531 | $7,485,840 | $805,000 | $6,680,840 |
| 2015 | $94,743 | $7,405,890 | $805,000 | $6,600,890 |
| 2014 | $94,743 | $8,096,470 | $730,000 | $7,366,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map