1100 N Michigan Ave Pasadena, CA 91104
Bungalow Heaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,219,000 - $1,399,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1100 N Michigan Ave, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,309,778, approximately $992 per square foot. 1100 N Michigan Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow (Henry W.) Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher And Linda Conte Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Conte Christopher | -- | None Available | |
| Conte Christopher | $369,000 | California Title Company | |
| Ferreira Edward W | $252,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Conte Christopher | $294,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferreira Edward W | $189,000 | |
| Closed | Ferreira Edward W | $37,800 | |
| Closed | Conte Christopher | $73,700 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,739 | $554,724 | $403,589 | $151,135 |
| 2024 | $6,352 | $543,848 | $395,676 | $148,172 |
| 2023 | $6,295 | $533,185 | $387,918 | $145,267 |
| 2022 | $6,079 | $522,731 | $380,312 | $142,419 |
| 2021 | $5,831 | $512,482 | $372,855 | $139,627 |
| 2019 | $5,517 | $488,129 | $361,797 | $126,332 |
| 2018 | $5,592 | $478,558 | $354,703 | $123,855 |
| 2016 | $5,403 | $459,978 | $340,931 | $119,047 |
| 2015 | $5,342 | $453,069 | $335,810 | $117,259 |
| 2014 | $5,235 | $444,195 | $329,232 | $114,963 |
Map
- 1046 N Michigan Ave
- 1195 N Chester Ave
- 1096 N Holliston Ave
- 1259 N Michigan Ave
- 889 N Chester Ave
- 1275 N Hill Ave
- 1297 N Hill Ave
- 1221 Wesley Ave
- 1130 Wesley Ave
- 788 N Mar Vista Ave
- 1104 N Lake Ave
- 1450 N Michigan Ave
- 733 N Mar Vista Ave
- 1428 N Hill Ave
- 1445 Paloma St
- 1670 Asbury Dr
- 1310 E Orange Grove Blvd Unit 103
- 1370 E Orange Grove Blvd Unit 5
- 638 N Mar Vista Ave
- 619 N Wilson Ave Unit B
- 1110 N Michigan Ave
- 1094 N Michigan Ave
- 1116 N Michigan Ave
- 1084 N Michigan Ave
- 1095 N Chester Ave
- 1126 N Michigan Ave
- 1107 N Chester Ave
- 1078 N Michigan Ave
- 1089 N Chester Ave
- 1115 N Chester Ave
- 1079 N Chester Ave
- 1140 N Michigan Ave
- 1070 N Michigan Ave
- 1125 N Chester Ave
- 1099 N Michigan Ave
- 1109 N Michigan Ave
- 1093 N Michigan Ave
- 1071 N Chester Ave
- 1117 N Michigan Ave
- 1085 N Michigan Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.