1100 W Cherry Ave Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $537,000 - $575,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,307
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1100 W Cherry Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $556,727, approximately $425 per square foot. 1100 W Cherry Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including La Canada Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2001
Sold by
Raden Josie E
Bought by
Raden Josie E and Rehr Phoebe R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
9.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raden Josie E | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Rehr Phoebe R | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Raden Josie E | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $686 | $58,770 | $15,006 | $43,764 |
| 2023 | $686 | $56,489 | $14,424 | $42,065 |
| 2022 | $672 | $55,383 | $14,142 | $41,241 |
| 2021 | $677 | $54,298 | $13,865 | $40,433 |
| 2020 | $670 | $53,742 | $13,723 | $40,019 |
| 2019 | $658 | $52,689 | $13,454 | $39,235 |
| 2018 | $648 | $51,657 | $13,191 | $38,466 |
| 2017 | $635 | $50,645 | $12,933 | $37,712 |
| 2016 | $624 | $49,653 | $12,680 | $36,973 |
| 2014 | $610 | $47,951 | $12,246 | $35,705 |
Source: Public Records
Map