1100 Woods Cir Mitchell, SD 57301
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1100 Woods Cir, Mitchell, SD 57301 and is currently estimated at $354,824, approximately $252 per square foot. 1100 Woods Cir is a home with nearby schools including Gertie Belle Rogers Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2017
Sold by
Krohmer Christine E and Krohmer F
Bought by
Krohmer Andrew R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krohmer Andrew R | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,186 | $307,952 | $31,329 | $276,623 |
| 2024 | $2,132 | $307,952 | $31,329 | $276,623 |
| 2023 | $1,882 | $300,254 | $23,631 | $276,623 |
| 2022 | $3,712 | $244,335 | $21,480 | $222,855 |
| 2021 | $3,545 | $229,610 | $19,155 | $210,455 |
| 2020 | $3,455 | $218,335 | $17,900 | $200,435 |
| 2019 | $3,519 | $218,335 | $17,900 | $200,435 |
| 2018 | $1,773 | $218,335 | $17,900 | $200,435 |
| 2017 | $2,607 | $109,910 | $12,480 | $97,430 |
| 2016 | $3,502 | $157,785 | $12,480 | $145,305 |
| 2013 | -- | $144,285 | $12,480 | $131,805 |
Source: Public Records
Map