1108 Woods Cir Mitchell, SD 57301
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $348,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,259
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1108 Woods Cir, Mitchell, SD 57301 and is currently estimated at $305,893, approximately $242 per square foot. 1108 Woods Cir is a home with nearby schools including Gertie Belle Rogers Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Mitchell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,786 | $251,579 | $27,477 | $224,102 |
| 2024 | $1,738 | $251,579 | $27,477 | $224,102 |
| 2023 | $1,532 | $244,827 | $20,725 | $224,102 |
| 2022 | $2,760 | $198,915 | $18,840 | $180,075 |
| 2021 | $2,754 | $170,710 | $16,800 | $153,910 |
| 2020 | $2,754 | $169,610 | $15,700 | $153,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map