11000 Tujunga Canyon Blvd Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $868,000 - $1,285,000
About This Home
This home is located at 11000 Tujunga Canyon Blvd, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $1,133,364, approximately $1,137 per square foot. 11000 Tujunga Canyon Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mt. Gleason Middle School, Verdugo Hills Senior High School, and Plainview Academic Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Maria | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Rivera Maria | -- | Fidelity Van Nuys | |
| Rivera Maria | $400,000 | Fidelity Van Nuys | |
| Hubbuch Kathy M | $135,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Johnson Luke | -- | Benefit Land Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivera Maria | $350,000 | |
| Closed | Rivera Maria | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hubbuch Kathy M | $128,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Luke | $154,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,186 | $908,650 | $438,873 | $469,777 |
| 2024 | $11,014 | $890,834 | $430,268 | $460,566 |
| 2023 | $10,802 | $873,368 | $421,832 | $451,536 |
| 2022 | $10,300 | $856,244 | $413,561 | $442,683 |
| 2021 | $10,166 | $839,455 | $405,452 | $434,003 |
| 2019 | $9,861 | $814,558 | $393,427 | $421,131 |
| 2018 | $9,810 | $798,587 | $385,713 | $412,874 |
| 2016 | $9,497 | $789,103 | $370,736 | $418,367 |
| 2015 | $5,974 | $493,469 | $365,168 | $128,301 |
| 2014 | $6,001 | $483,803 | $358,015 | $125,788 |
Map
- 11064 Plainview Ave
- 10852 Plainview Ave
- 7716 Grove St
- 10918 Mount Gleason Ave
- 7755 Forsythe St
- 10739 Helendale Ave
- 7335 Kyle St
- 10743 Mountair Ave
- 7815 Denivelle Rd
- 7848 Forsythe St
- 10879 Hillhaven Ave
- 7853 Jayseel St
- 11014 Leolang Ave
- 7941 Wentworth St
- 10631 Tinker Ave
- 10600 Helen Ave
- 10626 Mountair Ave
- 10611 Redmont Ave
- 7264 Hillrose St
- 10563 Las Lunitas Ave
- 11015 Cardamine Dr
- 11010 Tujunga Canyon Blvd
- 11019 Cardamine Dr
- 11023 Cardamine Dr
- 11009 Cardamine Dr
- 11030 Tujunga Canyon Blvd
- 11015 Tujunga Canyon Blvd
- 11016 Cardamine Dr
- 11018 Cardamine Dr
- 11023 Tujunga Canyon Blvd
- 11003 Cardamine Dr
- 11022 Cardamine Dr
- 11010 Cardamine Dr
- 11030 Cardamine Dr
- 11010 Plainview Ave
- 11014 Cardamine Dr
- 11002 Cardamine Dr
- 11002 1/2 Cardamine Dr
- 11026 Cardamine Dr
- 11001 Cardamine Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.