Estimated Value: $440,627 - $488,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11007 County Road C, Holt, MO 64048 and is currently estimated at $470,876, approximately $323 per square foot. 11007 County Road C is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Kearney Junior High School and Kearney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2001
Sold by
Dykes Earl D and Dykes Peggy Christina
Bought by
Dykes Earl D and Dykes Peggy Christina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dykes Earl D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,006 | $51,410 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,006 | $44,750 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,869 | $44,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,549 | $38,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,551 | $38,950 | $9,348 | $29,602 |
| 2020 | $2,537 | $35,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,545 | $35,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,569 | $35,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,298 | $35,170 | $7,220 | $27,950 |
| 2016 | $2,298 | $31,650 | $7,220 | $24,430 |
| 2015 | $2,235 | $31,650 | $7,220 | $24,430 |
| 2014 | $2,115 | $29,810 | $7,220 | $22,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map