1101 Arch St Berkeley, CA 94708
Berkeley Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,360,000 - $1,614,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,589
Sq Ft
$920/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 Arch St, Berkeley, CA 94708 and is currently estimated at $1,461,308, approximately $919 per square foot. 1101 Arch St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Cragmont Elementary School, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1995
Sold by
Collins F Thomas
Bought by
Geldman Robert I and Geldman Victoria I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geldman Robert I | $260,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Geldman Robert I | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,131 | $429,698 | $131,009 | $305,689 |
| 2024 | $9,131 | $421,136 | $128,441 | $299,695 |
| 2023 | $8,860 | $419,743 | $125,923 | $293,820 |
| 2022 | $8,593 | $404,514 | $123,454 | $288,060 |
| 2021 | $8,581 | $396,447 | $121,034 | $282,413 |
| 2020 | $8,050 | $399,310 | $119,793 | $279,517 |
| 2019 | $7,644 | $391,481 | $117,444 | $274,037 |
| 2018 | $7,475 | $383,806 | $115,142 | $268,664 |
| 2017 | $7,187 | $376,281 | $112,884 | $263,397 |
| 2016 | $6,879 | $368,905 | $110,671 | $258,234 |
| 2015 | $6,767 | $363,364 | $109,009 | $254,355 |
| 2014 | $6,631 | $356,248 | $106,874 | $249,374 |
Source: Public Records
Map