1101 E 28th St Minneapolis, MN 55407
Phillips NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,000 - $315,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 E 28th St, Minneapolis, MN 55407 and is currently estimated at $288,948, approximately $153 per square foot. 1101 E 28th St is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Andersen Middle, South Senior High School, and Lirio Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2015
Sold by
Tonsager Bruce Allen and Tonsager Deanne
Bought by
Tonsager Brian Scott and Tonsager Dulcenella
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tonsager Brian Scott | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,426 | $242,000 | $39,000 | $203,000 |
| 2023 | $3,327 | $255,000 | $35,000 | $220,000 |
| 2022 | $3,279 | $234,000 | $23,000 | $211,000 |
| 2021 | $3,353 | $238,000 | $16,000 | $222,000 |
| 2020 | $2,846 | $250,000 | $16,700 | $233,300 |
| 2019 | $2,421 | $210,000 | $11,100 | $198,900 |
| 2018 | $1,968 | $178,000 | $11,100 | $166,900 |
| 2017 | $2,993 | $149,500 | $10,100 | $139,400 |
| 2016 | $2,931 | $149,500 | $10,100 | $139,400 |
| 2015 | $2,638 | $130,000 | $10,100 | $119,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $119,500 | $10,100 | $109,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map