1101 E Wahalla Ln Phoenix, AZ 85024
North Central Phoenix NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,651 - $412,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,136
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 E Wahalla Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85024 and is currently estimated at $369,413, approximately $325 per square foot. 1101 E Wahalla Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Eagle Ridge Elementary School, Mountain Trail Middle School, and North Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2025
Sold by
Munoz-Ramirez Hector G and Munoz-Ramirez Sarah R
Bought by
Munoz Family Trust and Munoz-Ramirez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2021
Sold by
Munoz Bates Sarah R and Bates Sarah R
Bought by
Munoz Bates Sarah R and Munoz Ramirez Hector
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
2.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2009
Sold by
Ramirez Hector Gustavo Munoz
Bought by
Bates Sarah R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2009
Sold by
Sharp Equity Llc
Bought by
Mcpherson Stuart A and Mcpherson Noemi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2009
Sold by
Tillman Gary
Bought by
Sharp Equity Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2006
Sold by
Stineman Larry and Stineman Mary
Bought by
Tillman Gary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,760
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munoz Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Munoz Bates Sarah R | -- | Silk Abstract Company | |
| Bates Sarah R | -- | Empire West Title Agency Llc | |
| Bates Sarah R | $125,000 | Empire West Title Agency Llc | |
| Mcpherson Stuart A | -- | Accommodation | |
| Sharp Equity Llc | $69,600 | None Available | |
| Tillman Gary | $239,700 | The Talon Group Tatum Garden |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Munoz Bates Sarah R | $68,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bates Sarah R | $112,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Tillman Gary | $191,760 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $923 | $10,655 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $879 | $10,148 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $879 | $26,610 | $5,320 | $21,290 |
| 2022 | $870 | $20,530 | $4,100 | $16,430 |
| 2021 | $885 | $18,880 | $3,770 | $15,110 |
| 2020 | $854 | $17,230 | $3,440 | $13,790 |
| 2019 | $858 | $17,020 | $3,400 | $13,620 |
| 2018 | $827 | $15,420 | $3,080 | $12,340 |
| 2017 | $790 | $12,350 | $2,470 | $9,880 |
| 2016 | $777 | $11,750 | $2,350 | $9,400 |
| 2015 | $721 | $11,200 | $2,240 | $8,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map