1101 Englander St San Pedro, CA 90731
Estimated Value: $1,036,000 - $1,147,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,569
Sq Ft
$703/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 Englander St, San Pedro, CA 90731 and is currently estimated at $1,103,753, approximately $703 per square foot. 1101 Englander St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Taper Avenue Elementary School, Rudecinda Sepulveda Dodson Middle, and San Pedro Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Sold by
Perry Jeffery L
Bought by
Perry Jeffery L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,000
Outstanding Balance
$201,708
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$902,045
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2004
Sold by
Perry Debbie A
Bought by
Perry Jeffery L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2003
Sold by
Perry Jeffrey L and Perry Debbie A
Bought by
Perry Jeffery L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2002
Sold by
Perry Jeffrey Lee and Perry Debbie A
Bought by
Perry Jeffrey L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1995
Sold by
Perry Jeffrey Lee
Bought by
Perry Jeffrey Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,600
Interest Rate
9.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1995
Sold by
Perry Debbie Ann
Bought by
Perry Jeffrey Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,600
Interest Rate
9.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1995
Sold by
Robertson Harry C and Tyree Mary R
Bought by
Perry Jeffrey Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,600
Interest Rate
9.23%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Jeffery L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Perry Jeffery L | -- | Fidelity Long Beach | |
| Perry Jeffery L | -- | Diversified Title & Escrow S | |
| Perry Jeffrey L | -- | -- | |
| Perry Jeffrey Lee | -- | Provident Title | |
| Perry Jeffrey Lee | -- | Provident Title | |
| Perry Jeffrey Lee | $222,000 | Provident Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perry Jeffery L | $337,000 | |
| Closed | Perry Jeffery L | $325,000 | |
| Closed | Perry Jeffery L | $213,000 | |
| Closed | Perry Jeffrey Lee | $177,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,207 | $422,118 | $285,709 | $136,409 |
| 2024 | $5,207 | $413,842 | $280,107 | $133,735 |
| 2023 | $5,108 | $405,728 | $274,615 | $131,113 |
| 2022 | $4,874 | $397,774 | $269,231 | $128,543 |
| 2021 | $4,805 | $389,975 | $263,952 | $126,023 |
| 2019 | $4,662 | $378,410 | $256,124 | $122,286 |
| 2018 | $4,600 | $370,991 | $251,102 | $119,889 |
| 2016 | $4,379 | $356,587 | $241,352 | $115,235 |
| 2015 | $4,316 | $351,232 | $237,727 | $113,505 |
| 2014 | $4,335 | $344,353 | $233,071 | $111,282 |
Source: Public Records
Map