1101 Sheffield St Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $982,000 - $1,391,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,166
Sq Ft
$559/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 Sheffield St, Placentia, CA 92870 and is currently estimated at $1,210,779, approximately $558 per square foot. 1101 Sheffield St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Topaz Elementary School, Col. J. K. Tuffree Middle School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2020
Sold by
Hirschler Matts and Hirschler Carrie
Bought by
Hirschler Matts and Hirschler Carrie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2017
Sold by
Hirschler Matts and Hirschler Carrie
Bought by
Hirschler Matts and Hirschler Carrie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$543,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2013
Sold by
Hirschler Matts and Hirschler Carrie
Bought by
Hirschler Matts and Hirschler Carrie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
4.57%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2009
Sold by
Hirschler Matts and Hirschler Carrie
Bought by
Hirschler Matts and Hirschler Carrie
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2006
Sold by
Hirschler Matts and Hirschler Carrie
Bought by
Hirschler Matts and Hirschler Carrie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hirschler Matts | -- | Wfg National Title Co Of Ca | |
| Hirschler Matts | -- | Wfg National Title Co Of Ca | |
| Hirschler Matts | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Hirschler Matts | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Hirschler Matts | -- | Lsi | |
| Hirschler Matts | -- | Lsi | |
| Hirschler Matts | -- | None Available | |
| Hirschler Matts | -- | None Available | |
| Hirschler Matts | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hirschler Matts | $540,000 | |
| Closed | Hirschler Matts | $543,000 | |
| Closed | Hirschler Matts | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,507 | $541,684 | $279,518 | $262,166 |
| 2024 | $6,507 | $531,063 | $274,037 | $257,026 |
| 2023 | $6,367 | $520,650 | $268,663 | $251,987 |
| 2022 | $6,270 | $510,442 | $263,395 | $247,047 |
| 2021 | $6,117 | $500,434 | $258,231 | $242,203 |
| 2020 | $6,135 | $495,303 | $255,583 | $239,720 |
| 2019 | $5,890 | $485,592 | $250,572 | $235,020 |
| 2018 | $5,814 | $476,071 | $245,659 | $230,412 |
| 2017 | $5,640 | $466,737 | $240,842 | $225,895 |
| 2016 | $5,526 | $457,586 | $236,120 | $221,466 |
| 2015 | $5,454 | $450,713 | $232,573 | $218,140 |
| 2014 | $5,298 | $441,885 | $228,018 | $213,867 |
Source: Public Records
Map