D
Seller's Agent in 2026
David Betancourt
Redfin Corporation
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $364,000
Welcome to this stunning, 2-bedroom, 1-bath home nestled in the sought-after Lincoln Park neighborhood. Step inside to be welcomed by a large living space with north and east facing sunlight. 2 large bedrooms offer excellent flexibility for a home office, guest room, or creative space. Enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evening on the spacious rear deck overlooking a beautifully landscaped common courtyard. Additional highlights include free shared laundry conveniently located directly below the unit, plus one private storage room for added convenience. The building is dog friendly with no weight or breed restrictions. Situated in a prime Lincoln Park location, you'll have effortless access to Jonquil Park, Wiggly Field Dog Park, the Fullerton L stop (Brown, Red, and Purple lines), Whole Foods, DePaul University, and an abundance of vibrant restaurants and nightlife along Lincoln Avenue. Reach out to the Listing Agent for more information
Last Agent to Sell the Property
David Betancourt
Redfin Corporation Brokerage Phone: (312) 836-4263 License #475189417 Listed on: 10/30/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knight Kellyn | $360,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Knight Kellyn | $360,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Henson Dylan | $235,000 | -- | |
| Henson Dylan | $235,000 | -- | |
| Henson Dylan | $235,000 | -- | |
| Henson Dylan | $235,000 | -- | |
| Noiles Michael A | $257,500 | Cti | |
| Noiles Michael A | $257,500 | Cti | |
| Socke Amanda | $289,000 | Premier Title | |
| Socke Amanda | $289,000 | Premier Title | |
| Schlukebir Anne | $230,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Wyckoff Philip J | $130,000 | Attorneys Natl Title Network | |
| Appenzeller Martha Paule | $80,333 | -- | |
| Appenzeller Martha Paule | $80,333 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knight Kellyn | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Noiles Michael A | $147,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Socke Amanda | $231,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | Sold | $360,000 | +5.9% | -- | |
| 11/04/2025 11/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | For Sale | $340,000 | +44.7% | -- | |
| 01/17/2022 01/17/22 | Sold | $235,000 | +2.2% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/05/2021 12/05/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/03/2021 12/03/21 | For Sale | $229,990 | -10.7% | -- | |
| 06/15/2015 06/15/15 | Sold | $257,500 | -2.8% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/20/2015 04/20/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/16/2015 04/16/15 | For Sale | $265,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,486 | $27,722 | $8,848 | $18,874 |
| 2024 | $5,486 | $27,722 | $8,848 | $18,874 |
| 2023 | $4,644 | $26,000 | $7,151 | $18,849 |
| 2022 | $4,644 | $26,000 | $7,151 | $18,849 |
| 2021 | $4,558 | $25,999 | $7,151 | $18,848 |
| 2020 | $4,718 | $24,281 | $3,425 | $20,856 |
| 2019 | $4,592 | $26,287 | $3,425 | $22,862 |
| 2018 | $5,028 | $28,887 | $3,425 | $25,462 |
| 2017 | $4,294 | $23,321 | $3,044 | $20,277 |
| 2016 | $4,171 | $23,321 | $3,044 | $20,277 |
| 2015 | $3,793 | $23,321 | $3,044 | $20,277 |
| 2014 | $4,020 | $24,237 | $2,580 | $21,657 |
| 2013 | $3,930 | $24,237 | $2,580 | $21,657 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2026
David Betancourt
Redfin Corporation
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Lauren Mitrick Wood
Compass
(312) 448-4069
13 in this area
654 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Edward Grochowiak
@ Properties
(312) 694-3448
3 in this area
184 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Melanie Giglio-Vakos
Compass
(312) 953-4998
2 in this area
600 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2015
Doug Meese
Compass
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Alexander Tzallas
RE/MAX
(312) 320-3207
65 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12504520
APN: 14-29-414-040-1003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.