1102 Alameda Dr Modesto, CA 95351
West Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $121,000 - $390,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1102 Alameda Dr, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $318,489, approximately $228 per square foot. 1102 Alameda Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Alberta Martone Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2008
Sold by
Lenz Barbara
Bought by
Creekmore Allen and Creekmore Genevieve
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,130
Outstanding Balance
$78,800
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$239,689
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1995
Sold by
Lenz Barbara and Cardoza Barbara M
Bought by
Lenz Dale S and Lenz Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
8.47%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Creekmore Allen | $121,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lenz Dale S | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Creekmore Allen | $119,130 | |
| Previous Owner | Lenz Dale S | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $728 | $69,242 | $9,872 | $59,370 |
| 2024 | $694 | $67,885 | $9,679 | $58,206 |
| 2023 | $682 | $66,555 | $9,490 | $57,065 |
| 2022 | $664 | $65,251 | $9,304 | $55,947 |
| 2021 | $623 | $63,972 | $9,122 | $54,850 |
| 2020 | $634 | $63,317 | $9,029 | $54,288 |
| 2019 | $618 | $62,076 | $8,852 | $53,224 |
| 2018 | $587 | $60,860 | $8,679 | $52,181 |
| 2017 | $571 | $59,667 | $8,509 | $51,158 |
| 2016 | $559 | $58,498 | $8,343 | $50,155 |
| 2015 | $550 | $57,620 | $8,218 | $49,402 |
| 2014 | $540 | $56,493 | $8,058 | $48,435 |
Source: Public Records
Map