1102 S Ann Dr Marshall, MO 65340
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $232,960
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,434
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1102 S Ann Dr, Marshall, MO 65340 and is currently estimated at $210,240, approximately $146 per square foot. 1102 S Ann Dr is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Marshall Senior High School, St. Peter Catholic School, and Calvary Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2016
Sold by
Dooley Hulda L
Bought by
Thompson Jessica Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Jessica Ann | -- | Saline County Abstract & Guara |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,899 | $35,000 | $5,270 | $29,730 |
| 2024 | $1,870 | $30,440 | $4,590 | $25,850 |
| 2023 | $1,870 | $30,440 | $4,590 | $25,850 |
| 2022 | $1,481 | $30,440 | $4,590 | $25,850 |
| 2021 | $1,479 | $30,440 | $4,590 | $25,850 |
| 2020 | $1,415 | $25,870 | $25,870 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,395 | $25,870 | $25,870 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,387 | $25,870 | $25,870 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,393 | $25,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $22,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map