1102 Sonata Dr Vallejo, CA 94591
Northgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,317 - $461,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1102 Sonata Dr, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $429,829, approximately $351 per square foot. 1102 Sonata Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Joseph H. Wardlaw Elementary School, Hogan Middle School, and Jesse M. Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2019
Sold by
Soderberg Janice Anthony and Estate Of James R Anthony
Bought by
Fields Megan A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$374,300
Outstanding Balance
$329,999
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$99,830
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2017
Sold by
Anthony James R
Bought by
Anthony James R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,400
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2012
Sold by
Anthony Martha
Bought by
Anthony James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2012
Sold by
Symphony Asset Pool Xv Llc
Bought by
Anthony James R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2012
Sold by
Belvedere Homes Llc
Bought by
Symphony Asset Pool Xv Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$7,000,000
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fields Megan A | $394,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Anthony James R | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Anthony James | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Anthony James R | $275,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Symphony Asset Pool Xv Llc | $16,100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fields Megan A | $374,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Anthony James R | $227,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Anthony James R | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Symphony Asset Pool Xv Llc | $7,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,425 | $430,891 | $136,703 | $294,188 |
| 2024 | $7,425 | $422,443 | $134,023 | $288,420 |
| 2023 | $7,126 | $414,161 | $131,396 | $282,765 |
| 2022 | $7,030 | $406,041 | $128,820 | $277,221 |
| 2021 | $6,908 | $398,081 | $126,295 | $271,786 |
| 2020 | $6,965 | $394,000 | $125,000 | $269,000 |
| 2019 | $5,826 | $303,569 | $44,154 | $259,415 |
| 2018 | $5,553 | $297,618 | $43,289 | $254,329 |
| 2017 | $5,357 | $291,784 | $42,441 | $249,343 |
| 2016 | $4,795 | $286,063 | $41,609 | $244,454 |
| 2015 | $4,751 | $281,767 | $40,984 | $240,783 |
| 2014 | $4,688 | $276,249 | $40,182 | $236,067 |
Source: Public Records
Map