B
Seller's Agent in 2013
Brian Olson
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $365,955 - $394,000
Gorgeous home backing up to Elm Creek Park walking trails. Impressive rock landscaping, flagstone patio, in-ground sprinkler & newer cedar deck! Beautiful tile baths & entryway. New doors, trim, nickel light fixtures & hardware. New h20 heater. VERY NICE!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Brian Olson
RE/MAX Results Listed on: 10/17/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Kim Oslund
Luke Team Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bosquez Nathan M | -- | Attorney | |
| Bosquez Nathan M | $234,900 | Alliance Title Llc | |
| Bendson Joshua A | $232,500 | -- | |
| Ottis Julie A | $125,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bosquez Nathan M | $223,126 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/18/2013 12/18/13 | Sold | $234,900 | 0.0% | $133 / Sq Ft |
| 11/07/2013 11/07/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2013 10/17/13 | For Sale | $234,900 | -- | $133 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,898 | $334,000 | $116,000 | $218,000 |
| 2023 | $4,009 | $347,100 | $122,600 | $224,500 |
| 2022 | $3,356 | $348,900 | $97,600 | $251,300 |
| 2021 | $3,158 | $286,100 | $71,300 | $214,800 |
| 2020 | $3,171 | $266,100 | $57,300 | $208,800 |
| 2019 | $3,136 | $255,600 | $54,000 | $201,600 |
| 2018 | $2,952 | $240,600 | $53,000 | $187,600 |
| 2017 | $2,794 | $206,200 | $43,000 | $163,200 |
| 2016 | $2,768 | $202,000 | $48,000 | $154,000 |
| 2015 | $2,712 | $193,600 | $50,000 | $143,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $178,000 | $47,500 | $130,500 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2013
Brian Olson
RE/MAX
K
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Kim Oslund
Luke Team Real Estate
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4552402
APN: 12-119-22-22-0088
Ask me questions while you tour the home.