1103 Doris Ave Oxnard, CA 93030
Fremont North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $800,000 - $983,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,284
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1103 Doris Ave, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $879,167, approximately $384 per square foot. 1103 Doris Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Emilie Ritchen Elementary School, Pacifica High School, and Vista Real Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2026
Sold by
Michael Doty and Michael Karen A
Bought by
Doty Family Trust and Doty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doty Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,752 | $397,098 | $150,110 | $246,988 |
| 2024 | $4,752 | $389,312 | $147,166 | $242,146 |
| 2023 | $4,577 | $381,679 | $144,280 | $237,399 |
| 2022 | $4,438 | $374,196 | $141,451 | $232,745 |
| 2021 | $4,401 | $366,859 | $138,677 | $228,182 |
| 2020 | $4,482 | $363,100 | $137,256 | $225,844 |
| 2019 | $4,354 | $355,981 | $134,565 | $221,416 |
| 2018 | $4,292 | $349,002 | $131,927 | $217,075 |
| 2017 | $4,073 | $342,160 | $129,341 | $212,819 |
| 2016 | $3,929 | $335,452 | $126,805 | $208,647 |
| 2015 | $3,969 | $330,415 | $124,901 | $205,514 |
| 2014 | $3,924 | $323,945 | $122,455 | $201,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map