1103 Laidlaw Ave Cincinnati, OH 45237
Bond Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $110,000 - $189,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1103 Laidlaw Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45237 and is currently estimated at $153,648, approximately $132 per square foot. 1103 Laidlaw Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Bond Hill Academy Elementary School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1993
Sold by
C & D Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Mathes Fred L and Mathes Azilee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathes Fred L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,281 | $30,821 | $4,851 | $25,970 |
| 2023 | $1,325 | $30,821 | $4,851 | $25,970 |
| 2022 | $602 | $17,515 | $4,155 | $13,360 |
| 2021 | $564 | $17,515 | $4,155 | $13,360 |
| 2020 | $596 | $17,515 | $4,155 | $13,360 |
| 2019 | $561 | $16,367 | $3,882 | $12,485 |
| 2018 | $563 | $16,367 | $3,882 | $12,485 |
| 2017 | $526 | $16,367 | $3,882 | $12,485 |
| 2016 | $8 | $8,575 | $4,116 | $4,459 |
| 2015 | $8 | $8,575 | $4,116 | $4,459 |
| 2014 | $8 | $8,575 | $4,116 | $4,459 |
| 2013 | $7 | $8,750 | $4,200 | $4,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map