Studio
--
Bath
3,000
Sq Ft
0.45
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1103 S Aurora St, Eldon, MO 65026. 1103 S Aurora St is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,355 | $30,300 | $11,330 | $18,970 |
| 2024 | $1,271 | $27,150 | $11,330 | $15,820 |
| 2023 | $1,271 | $27,150 | $11,330 | $15,820 |
| 2022 | $1,271 | $27,150 | $11,330 | $15,820 |
| 2021 | $1,272 | $27,150 | $11,330 | $15,820 |
| 2020 | $1,284 | $27,150 | $11,330 | $15,820 |
| 2019 | $1,286 | $27,150 | $11,330 | $15,820 |
| 2018 | $1,266 | $27,150 | $11,330 | $15,820 |
| 2017 | $1,237 | $27,150 | $11,330 | $15,820 |
| 2016 | $1,246 | $27,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $27,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map