Studio
--
Bath
2,799
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 S Aurora St, Eldon, MO 65026. 1105 S Aurora St is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2022
Sold by
Dunn Family Trust
Bought by
Henley William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2022
Sold by
Trust Agreement Of John And Cynthia Cron
Bought by
Dunn Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2022
Sold by
Jesse Number Five Llc
Bought by
Dunn Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,500
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henley William | -- | -- | |
| Dunn Family Trust | -- | Miller County Title | |
| Dunn Family Trust | -- | Miller County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dunn Family Trust | $212,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,712 | $60,670 | $10,750 | $49,920 |
| 2024 | $2,491 | $53,200 | $10,750 | $42,450 |
| 2023 | $2,490 | $53,200 | $10,750 | $42,450 |
| 2022 | $2,490 | $53,200 | $10,750 | $42,450 |
| 2021 | $2,492 | $53,200 | $10,750 | $42,450 |
| 2020 | $2,403 | $50,800 | $10,750 | $40,050 |
| 2019 | $2,405 | $50,800 | $10,750 | $40,050 |
| 2018 | $2,483 | $50,800 | $10,750 | $40,050 |
| 2017 | $2,426 | $53,260 | $10,750 | $42,510 |
| 2016 | $2,445 | $53,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $53,950 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map