1104 Cobblestone St Salinas, CA 93905
Creekbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $722,709 - $791,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1104 Cobblestone St, Salinas, CA 93905 and is currently estimated at $757,177, approximately $504 per square foot. 1104 Cobblestone St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Harden Middle School, and Alisal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2021
Sold by
Alberto Guzman Basilio and Alberto Maria
Bought by
Guzman Basilio Alberto
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2004
Sold by
Ramos Rodrigo G and Guzman Maria
Bought by
Guzman Alberto and Guzman Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2002
Sold by
Ramos Soledad
Bought by
Ramos Rodrigo G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,088
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guzman Basilio Alberto | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Guzman Alberto | $153,000 | First American Title | |
| Ramos Rodrigo G | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Guzman Maria | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ramos Rodrigo G | $343,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guzman Alberto | $305,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramos Rodrigo G | $279,088 | |
| Closed | Ramos Rodrigo G | $34,887 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,512 | $570,481 | $242,313 | $328,168 |
| 2024 | $7,512 | $559,296 | $237,562 | $321,734 |
| 2023 | $7,383 | $548,330 | $232,904 | $315,426 |
| 2022 | $6,653 | $537,580 | $228,338 | $309,242 |
| 2021 | $6,997 | $527,040 | $223,861 | $303,179 |
| 2020 | $6,575 | $521,637 | $221,566 | $300,071 |
| 2019 | $6,780 | $511,410 | $217,222 | $294,188 |
| 2018 | $5,975 | $468,000 | $199,000 | $269,000 |
| 2017 | $5,956 | $441,000 | $187,000 | $254,000 |
| 2016 | $5,131 | $392,000 | $167,000 | $225,000 |
| 2015 | $4,964 | $377,000 | $160,000 | $217,000 |
| 2014 | $4,355 | $336,000 | $143,000 | $193,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map