1114 Cobblestone St Salinas, CA 93905
Creekbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $682,906 - $758,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,315
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1114 Cobblestone St, Salinas, CA 93905 and is currently estimated at $720,727, approximately $548 per square foot. 1114 Cobblestone St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Harden Middle School, and Alisal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2019
Sold by
Narez Estrada Gerardo Elias and Narez Elias Norma A
Bought by
Narez Estrada Gerardo Elias and Narez Elias Norma A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$246,667
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$474,060
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2005
Sold by
Elias Estrada Gerardo and Narez Norma A
Bought by
Elias Estrada Gerardo and Narez Norma A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2003
Sold by
Narez Norma A
Bought by
Narez Norma A and Elias Gerardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,300
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2003
Sold by
Vela Luis Ernesto and Hernandez Rogelio Vela
Bought by
Narez Norma A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,300
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2002
Sold by
Vela Lupe
Bought by
Vela Luis Ernesto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$267,700
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Narez Estrada Gerardo Elias | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Elias Estrada Gerardo | -- | First American Title | |
| Narez Norma A | -- | -- | |
| Narez Norma A | $399,000 | First American Title | |
| Vela Luis Ernesto | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hernandez Rogelio Vela | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Vela Luis Ernesto | $350,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Narez Estrada Gerardo Elias | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Elias Estrada Gerardo | $375,000 | |
| Closed | Narez Norma A | $279,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Vela Luis Ernesto | $267,700 | |
| Closed | Vela Luis Ernesto | $50,195 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,563 | $567,279 | $241,697 | $325,582 |
| 2024 | $7,563 | $556,157 | $236,958 | $319,199 |
| 2023 | $7,435 | $545,253 | $232,312 | $312,941 |
| 2022 | $6,701 | $534,562 | $227,757 | $306,805 |
| 2021 | $6,702 | $524,082 | $223,292 | $300,790 |
| 2020 | $6,626 | $518,709 | $221,003 | $297,706 |
| 2019 | $6,382 | $474,000 | $202,000 | $272,000 |
| 2018 | $6,076 | $469,000 | $200,000 | $269,000 |
| 2017 | $5,930 | $432,000 | $184,000 | $248,000 |
| 2016 | $5,247 | $394,000 | $168,000 | $226,000 |
| 2015 | $4,951 | $369,000 | $157,000 | $212,000 |
| 2014 | $4,342 | $328,000 | $140,000 | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map