1104 Kahala Ln Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $420,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,068
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1104 Kahala Ln, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $366,425, approximately $343 per square foot. 1104 Kahala Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sonoma Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1996
Sold by
Wagoner Cecil D and Wagoner C D
Bought by
Wagoner Cecil and Wagoner Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,500
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagoner Cecil | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wagoner Cecil | $79,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $584 | $56,949 | $15,928 | $41,021 |
| 2024 | $556 | $55,833 | $15,616 | $40,217 |
| 2023 | $547 | $54,739 | $15,310 | $39,429 |
| 2022 | $532 | $53,666 | $15,010 | $38,656 |
| 2021 | $499 | $52,615 | $14,716 | $37,899 |
| 2020 | $508 | $52,077 | $14,566 | $37,511 |
| 2019 | $494 | $51,057 | $14,281 | $36,776 |
| 2018 | $469 | $50,056 | $14,001 | $36,055 |
| 2017 | $457 | $49,076 | $13,727 | $35,349 |
| 2016 | $446 | $48,114 | $13,458 | $34,656 |
| 2015 | $439 | $47,392 | $13,256 | $34,136 |
| 2014 | $431 | $46,465 | $12,997 | $33,468 |
Source: Public Records
Map