1104 Micott Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,626 - $332,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1104 Micott Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $320,907, approximately $190 per square foot. 1104 Micott Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2019
Sold by
Stone John P
Bought by
Artis Diann R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,333
Outstanding Balance
$156,285
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$164,622
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2017
Sold by
Jr Doan Llc
Bought by
Stone John P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,855
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2016
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Jr Doan Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2015
Sold by
Professional Foreclosure Corporation Of
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Artis Diann R | $180,606 | Peninsula Title Company Inc | |
| Stone John P | $163,500 | Home Title Of Virginia Llc | |
| Jr Doan Llc | $85,000 | Advance Title & Abstract Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $124,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Artis Diann R | $177,333 | |
| Previous Owner | Stone John P | $165,855 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,719 | $312,700 | $65,000 | $247,700 |
| 2024 | $3,282 | $285,400 | $65,000 | $220,400 |
| 2023 | $3,004 | $259,000 | $57,000 | $202,000 |
| 2022 | $2,505 | $212,300 | $52,000 | $160,300 |
| 2021 | $2,451 | $187,200 | $44,000 | $143,200 |
| 2020 | $2,293 | $184,900 | $44,000 | $140,900 |
| 2019 | $2,254 | $181,800 | $44,000 | $137,800 |
| 2018 | $2,067 | $164,300 | $44,000 | $120,300 |
| 2017 | $2,131 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,004 | $154,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,002 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $84 | $149,500 | $44,000 | $105,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map