1108 Micott Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,000 - $357,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,094
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1108 Micott Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $330,670, approximately $157 per square foot. 1108 Micott Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2024
Sold by
Spicer Minerva M
Bought by
Minerva M Spicer Revocable Living Trust and Spicer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minerva M Spicer Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,582 | $300,700 | $65,000 | $235,700 |
| 2024 | $3,195 | $277,800 | $65,000 | $212,800 |
| 2023 | $2,717 | $222,000 | $57,000 | $165,000 |
| 2022 | $2,476 | $209,800 | $52,000 | $157,800 |
| 2021 | $2,324 | $176,900 | $44,000 | $132,900 |
| 2020 | $2,099 | $169,300 | $44,000 | $125,300 |
| 2019 | $2,061 | $166,200 | $44,000 | $122,200 |
| 2018 | $2,206 | $174,300 | $44,000 | $130,300 |
| 2017 | $2,255 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,255 | $174,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,157 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,151 | $162,000 | $44,000 | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map