11049 Plum Tree Ln Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $607,848 - $668,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,183
Sq Ft
$542/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11049 Plum Tree Ln, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $641,712, approximately $542 per square foot. 11049 Plum Tree Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Sweetwater Springs Elementary School, Spring Valley Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2025
Sold by
Morrissey Living Trust and Shinagawa Jocelyn
Bought by
Shinagawa Jocelyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2012
Sold by
Morrissey Daphne Lynn
Bought by
Morrissey Daphne Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2005
Sold by
Morrissey Daphne Lynn
Bought by
Morrissey Daphne Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shinagawa Jocelyn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Morrissey Daphne Lynn | -- | Accommodation | |
| Morrissey Daphne Lynn | -- | Accommodation | |
| Morrissey Daphne Lynn | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Morrissey Daphne Lynn | -- | First American Title Co | |
| -- | $110,000 | -- | |
| -- | $84,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morrissey Daphne Lynn | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morrissey Daphne Lynn | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,983 | $202,336 | $74,453 | $127,883 |
| 2024 | $2,983 | $198,370 | $72,994 | $125,376 |
| 2023 | $2,883 | $194,481 | $71,563 | $122,918 |
| 2022 | $2,827 | $190,668 | $70,160 | $120,508 |
| 2021 | $2,805 | $186,931 | $68,785 | $118,146 |
| 2020 | $2,686 | $185,015 | $68,080 | $116,935 |
| 2019 | $2,646 | $181,389 | $66,746 | $114,643 |
| 2018 | $2,552 | $177,834 | $65,438 | $112,396 |
| 2017 | $2,477 | $174,348 | $64,155 | $110,193 |
| 2016 | $2,379 | $170,931 | $62,898 | $108,033 |
| 2015 | $2,359 | $168,365 | $61,954 | $106,411 |
| 2014 | $2,320 | $165,068 | $60,741 | $104,327 |
Source: Public Records
Map