1105 Archer St Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $552,808 - $641,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,171
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 Archer St, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $603,202, approximately $515 per square foot. 1105 Archer St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including La Canada Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1997
Sold by
Williams Michael D and Williams Jacqueline R
Bought by
Chavez Miguel F and Chavez Ofelia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,700
Outstanding Balance
$19,072
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$584,130
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1994
Sold by
Lompoc Kitty Hawk Ltd
Bought by
Williams Michael D and Williams Jacqueline R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,400
Interest Rate
5.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Miguel F | $135,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Williams Michael D | $130,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chavez Miguel F | $137,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Michael D | $123,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,421 | $219,847 | $81,420 | $138,427 |
| 2023 | $2,421 | $211,311 | $78,259 | $133,052 |
| 2022 | $2,379 | $207,169 | $76,725 | $130,444 |
| 2021 | $2,404 | $203,108 | $75,221 | $127,887 |
| 2020 | $2,379 | $201,026 | $74,450 | $126,576 |
| 2019 | $2,339 | $197,086 | $72,991 | $124,095 |
| 2018 | $2,303 | $193,222 | $71,560 | $121,662 |
| 2017 | $2,261 | $189,434 | $70,157 | $119,277 |
| 2016 | $2,220 | $185,721 | $68,782 | $116,939 |
| 2014 | $2,173 | $179,349 | $66,422 | $112,927 |
Source: Public Records
Map