1105 Copper Lantern Ct Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,000 - $511,667
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 Copper Lantern Ct, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $440,417, approximately $338 per square foot. 1105 Copper Lantern Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Alice N. Stroud Elementary School, Norman N. Glick Middle School, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2019
Sold by
Housego Charles R and Housego Valerie M
Bought by
Housego Charles R and Housego Valerie M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2019
Sold by
Tedore Jeanenne L
Bought by
Housego Charles R and Housego Valerie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,113
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$344,304
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2018
Sold by
Russell Marvin F
Bought by
Tedore Jeanenne L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Housego Charles R | -- | None Available | |
| Housego Charles R | $325,000 | North American Title Ins Co | |
| Tedore Jeanenne L | -- | North American Title Ins Co | |
| Tedore Jeanenne L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Housego Charles R | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,783 | $264,396 | $54,078 | $210,318 |
| 2024 | $2,730 | $259,213 | $53,018 | $206,195 |
| 2023 | $3,259 | $254,131 | $51,979 | $202,152 |
| 2022 | $2,970 | $249,149 | $50,960 | $198,189 |
| 2021 | $3,075 | $244,264 | $49,961 | $194,303 |
| 2020 | $3,029 | $241,760 | $49,449 | $192,311 |
| 2019 | $2,718 | $206,139 | $82,458 | $123,681 |
| 2018 | $2,601 | $202,098 | $80,842 | $121,256 |
| 2017 | $2,542 | $198,136 | $79,257 | $118,879 |
| 2016 | $2,489 | $194,252 | $77,703 | $116,549 |
| 2015 | $2,453 | $191,335 | $76,536 | $114,799 |
| 2014 | $2,403 | $187,588 | $75,037 | $112,551 |
Source: Public Records
Map