1105 Manor Dr Modesto, CA 95351
West Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,000 - $819,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
964
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 Manor Dr, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $420,312, approximately $436 per square foot. 1105 Manor Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Harriette Kirschen Elementary School, Mark Twain Junior High School, and Modesto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1999
Sold by
Pedota Michael and Pedota Michale
Bought by
Finch Steve and Finch Michele L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1996
Sold by
Finch Margaret M
Bought by
Pedota Michael and Finch Steve
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finch Steve | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Pedota Michael | $10,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Finch Margaret M | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Finch Steve | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pedota Michael | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,031 | $78,968 | $29,305 | $49,663 |
| 2024 | $989 | $77,421 | $28,731 | $48,690 |
| 2023 | $975 | $75,904 | $28,168 | $47,736 |
| 2022 | $953 | $74,416 | $27,616 | $46,800 |
| 2021 | $902 | $72,958 | $27,075 | $45,883 |
| 2020 | $916 | $72,211 | $26,798 | $45,413 |
| 2019 | $896 | $70,796 | $26,273 | $44,523 |
| 2018 | $857 | $69,408 | $25,758 | $43,650 |
| 2017 | $839 | $68,048 | $25,253 | $42,795 |
| 2016 | $824 | $66,714 | $24,758 | $41,956 |
| 2015 | $815 | $65,713 | $24,387 | $41,326 |
| 2014 | $709 | $60,500 | $15,000 | $45,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map