1105 N 13th St Phoenix, AZ 85006
Garfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,000 - $379,000
Studio
1
Bath
947
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 N 13th St, Phoenix, AZ 85006 and is currently estimated at $346,753, approximately $366 per square foot. 1105 N 13th St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Garfield School, North High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2020
Sold by
Garcia Maria Del Rosario and Delgarcia Marie Del
Bought by
Garcia Gladys Alicia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Gladys Alicia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $616 | $4,874 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $572 | $4,642 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $572 | $29,700 | $5,940 | $23,760 |
| 2022 | $550 | $19,020 | $3,800 | $15,220 |
| 2021 | $551 | $16,160 | $3,230 | $12,930 |
| 2020 | $559 | $14,370 | $2,870 | $11,500 |
| 2019 | $559 | $13,480 | $2,690 | $10,790 |
| 2018 | $549 | $10,410 | $2,080 | $8,330 |
| 2017 | $529 | $8,400 | $1,680 | $6,720 |
| 2016 | $514 | $7,410 | $1,480 | $5,930 |
| 2015 | $469 | $5,780 | $1,150 | $4,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map