1105 W Behrend Dr Phoenix, AZ 85027
North Central Phoenix NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,081 - $437,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 W Behrend Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85027 and is currently estimated at $400,270, approximately $274 per square foot. 1105 W Behrend Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Esperanza Elementary School, Barry Goldwater High School, and Deer Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2022
Sold by
Moline Richard L
Bought by
Moline Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Outstanding Balance
$63,948
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$336,322
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moline Richard | -- | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moline Richard | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,361 | $15,650 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,324 | $14,904 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,324 | $31,020 | $6,200 | $24,820 |
| 2022 | $1,275 | $23,960 | $4,790 | $19,170 |
| 2021 | $1,332 | $21,980 | $4,390 | $17,590 |
| 2020 | $1,307 | $20,330 | $4,060 | $16,270 |
| 2019 | $1,267 | $19,070 | $3,810 | $15,260 |
| 2018 | $1,223 | $17,120 | $3,420 | $13,700 |
| 2017 | $1,181 | $15,130 | $3,020 | $12,110 |
| 2016 | $1,114 | $14,680 | $2,930 | $11,750 |
| 2015 | $995 | $14,470 | $2,890 | $11,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map