11050 4th Ave Hesperia, CA 92345
Estimated Value: $520,000 - $555,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,308
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11050 4th Ave, Hesperia, CA 92345 and is currently estimated at $529,522, approximately $229 per square foot. 11050 4th Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Eucalyptus Elementary School, Hesperia Junior High School, and Hesperia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2019
Sold by
Gamez Jorge Orlando and Gamez Reyna
Bought by
Gamez Jorge Orlando and Gamez Reyna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2010
Sold by
Marroquin Jorge O Gamez
Bought by
Marroquin Jorge O Gamez and Gamez Reyna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2010
Sold by
Gamez Reyna
Bought by
Marroquin Jorge O Gamez
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,556
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$444,966
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2010
Sold by
Herrera Juan Antonio
Bought by
Marroquin Jorge O Gamez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,556
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$444,966
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2005
Sold by
Paez Elias
Bought by
Herrera Juan Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2005
Sold by
Herrera Lucia
Bought by
Herrera Juan Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
Vera Celerina
Bought by
Paez Elias
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2004
Sold by
Moran Home Builders Inc
Bought by
Vera Celerina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2003
Sold by
Hawkins William Richard
Bought by
Moran Home Builder Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1995
Sold by
Kropp Audrey
Bought by
Hawkins William Richard
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gamez Jorge Orlando | -- | None Available | |
| Marroquin Jorge O Gamez | -- | None Available | |
| Marroquin Jorge O Gamez | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Marroquin Jorge O Gamez | $160,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Herrera Juan Antonio | $360,000 | First American Title Co La | |
| Herrera Juan Antonio | -- | First American Title Co La | |
| Paez Elias | -- | Ticor Title Co | |
| Vera Celerina | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Moran Home Builder Inc | $30,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Hawkins William Richard | -- | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marroquin Jorge O Gamez | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Herrera Juan Antonio | $324,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vera Celerina | $261,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,265 | $204,989 | $61,497 | $143,492 |
| 2024 | $2,227 | $200,969 | $60,291 | $140,678 |
| 2023 | $2,259 | $197,029 | $59,109 | $137,920 |
| 2022 | $2,207 | $193,166 | $57,950 | $135,216 |
| 2021 | $2,167 | $189,379 | $56,814 | $132,565 |
| 2020 | $2,142 | $187,437 | $56,231 | $131,206 |
| 2019 | $2,098 | $183,761 | $55,128 | $128,633 |
| 2018 | $2,058 | $180,158 | $54,047 | $126,111 |
| 2017 | $2,022 | $176,625 | $52,987 | $123,638 |
| 2016 | $1,980 | $173,162 | $51,948 | $121,214 |
| 2015 | $1,955 | $170,561 | $51,168 | $119,393 |
| 2014 | $1,929 | $167,220 | $50,166 | $117,054 |
Source: Public Records
Map