Seller's Agent in 2024
John Tragiai
RE/MAX Results
(320) 493-1307
1 in this area
63 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $318,000
Beautiful property located on the edge of town. 4 Bed/2 Bath home that has been meticulously cared for, for years! Oversized garage, shed, and two concrete pads at ally to add your additional garages if desired. Backyard has a park like setting that you have to see to appreciate. Only a short walk to enjoy ballgames at the famous Cold Spring Baseball Park. Come check out this great Cold Spring property and see all that it has to offer!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vargas Cruz Erika | $290,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vargas Cruz Erika | $284,747 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/18/2024 10/18/24 | Sold | $290,000 | 0.0% | $127 / Sq Ft |
| 09/29/2024 09/29/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/09/2024 08/09/24 | Price Changed | $289,900 | -6.5% | $127 / Sq Ft |
| 06/12/2024 06/12/24 | For Sale | $310,000 | -- | $135 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,260 | $281,800 | $44,500 | $237,300 |
| 2024 | $2,426 | $218,300 | $44,500 | $173,800 |
| 2023 | $2,410 | $217,300 | $44,500 | $172,800 |
| 2022 | $3,312 | $174,900 | $36,800 | $138,100 |
| 2021 | $3,426 | $174,900 | $36,800 | $138,100 |
| 2020 | $1,001 | $175,100 | $36,800 | $138,300 |
| 2019 | $1,888 | $163,100 | $32,000 | $131,100 |
| 2018 | $1,824 | $144,200 | $30,000 | $114,200 |
| 2017 | $1,758 | $137,600 | $25,000 | $112,600 |
| 2016 | $1,654 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,598 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
John Tragiai
RE/MAX Results
(320) 493-1307
1 in this area
63 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Gabriela Rodriguez Melendez
Central MN Realty LLC
(320) 412-0135
1 in this area
137 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6552638
APN: 48.30038.0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.