1106 Colfax St Evanston, IL 60201
North Evanston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,057,000 - $1,190,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,195
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1106 Colfax St, Evanston, IL 60201 and is currently estimated at $1,106,893, approximately $504 per square foot. 1106 Colfax St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Orrington Elementary School, Haven Middle School, and Evanston Township High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,037 | $93,000 | $27,494 | $65,506 |
| 2024 | $20,037 | $88,000 | $23,300 | $64,700 |
| 2023 | $19,174 | $88,000 | $23,300 | $64,700 |
| 2022 | $19,174 | $88,000 | $23,300 | $64,700 |
| 2021 | $16,291 | $66,831 | $15,378 | $51,453 |
| 2020 | $16,179 | $66,831 | $15,378 | $51,453 |
| 2019 | $15,822 | $73,120 | $15,378 | $57,742 |
| 2018 | $17,523 | $69,603 | $13,048 | $56,555 |
| 2017 | $17,090 | $69,603 | $13,048 | $56,555 |
| 2016 | $16,663 | $69,603 | $13,048 | $56,555 |
| 2015 | $14,207 | $55,154 | $11,184 | $43,970 |
| 2014 | $14,072 | $55,154 | $11,184 | $43,970 |
| 2013 | $13,731 | $55,154 | $11,184 | $43,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map