1106 E 112th St Los Angeles, CA 90059
Green Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $523,000 - $903,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1106 E 112th St, Los Angeles, CA 90059 and is currently estimated at $654,071, approximately $543 per square foot. 1106 E 112th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including One Hundred Twelfth Street Elementary School, Samuel Gompers Middle School, and Resolute Academy Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2006
Sold by
Diaz Marcos Antonio
Bought by
Diaz Marcos Antonio and Martinez Maria F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,689
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$499,382
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1997
Sold by
Coronado Rosa M
Bought by
Diaz Marcos Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,600
Interest Rate
7.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Marcos Antonio | -- | None Available | |
| Diaz Marcos Antonio | $113,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Marcos Antonio | $260,000 | |
| Closed | Diaz Marcos Antonio | $109,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,643 | $180,406 | $98,185 | $82,221 |
| 2024 | $2,643 | $176,869 | $96,260 | $80,609 |
| 2023 | $2,598 | $173,402 | $94,373 | $79,029 |
| 2022 | $2,491 | $170,003 | $92,523 | $77,480 |
| 2021 | $2,456 | $166,670 | $90,709 | $75,961 |
| 2019 | $2,389 | $161,728 | $88,019 | $73,709 |
| 2018 | $2,280 | $158,558 | $86,294 | $72,264 |
| 2016 | $2,168 | $152,403 | $82,944 | $69,459 |
| 2015 | $2,136 | $150,115 | $81,699 | $68,416 |
| 2014 | $2,147 | $147,175 | $80,099 | $67,076 |
Source: Public Records
Map