1106 Holgate Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $286,600 - $317,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,112
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1106 Holgate Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $300,900, approximately $270 per square foot. 1106 Holgate Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hanna Woods Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Katzenmeyer Lillian and Katzenmeyer Edwin B
Bought by
Exler Ronald J and Exler Abby L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,400
Outstanding Balance
$62,841
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$238,059
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exler Ronald J | $168,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Exler Ronald J | $134,400 | |
| Closed | Exler Ronald J | $25,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,092 | $49,040 | $24,910 | $24,130 |
| 2024 | $3,092 | $44,960 | $18,700 | $26,260 |
| 2023 | $3,118 | $44,960 | $18,700 | $26,260 |
| 2022 | $2,810 | $37,190 | $18,700 | $18,490 |
| 2021 | $2,794 | $37,190 | $18,700 | $18,490 |
| 2020 | $2,615 | $33,290 | $15,560 | $17,730 |
| 2019 | $2,564 | $33,290 | $15,560 | $17,730 |
| 2018 | $2,294 | $27,590 | $11,690 | $15,900 |
| 2017 | $2,198 | $27,590 | $11,690 | $15,900 |
| 2016 | $2,263 | $26,410 | $9,350 | $17,060 |
| 2015 | $2,363 | $26,410 | $9,350 | $17,060 |
| 2014 | $1,877 | $23,270 | $7,160 | $16,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map