1109 Grenadier Ln Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $300,371 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1109 Grenadier Ln, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $307,593, approximately $311 per square foot. 1109 Grenadier Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hanna Woods Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Olsen Cynthia A
Bought by
Cynthia Ann Olsen Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cynthia Ann Olsen Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,977 | $50,190 | $24,810 | $25,380 |
| 2024 | $2,977 | $43,260 | $18,620 | $24,640 |
| 2023 | $3,002 | $43,260 | $18,620 | $24,640 |
| 2022 | $2,925 | $38,740 | $18,620 | $20,120 |
| 2021 | $2,909 | $38,740 | $18,620 | $20,120 |
| 2020 | $2,656 | $33,820 | $15,500 | $18,320 |
| 2019 | $2,605 | $33,820 | $15,500 | $18,320 |
| 2018 | $2,488 | $29,950 | $11,630 | $18,320 |
| 2017 | $2,384 | $29,950 | $11,630 | $18,320 |
| 2016 | $2,432 | $28,410 | $9,310 | $19,100 |
| 2015 | $2,540 | $28,410 | $9,310 | $19,100 |
| 2014 | $2,412 | $30,000 | $7,140 | $22,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map