1113 Holgate Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $274,236 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,065
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1113 Holgate Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $293,059, approximately $275 per square foot. 1113 Holgate Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hanna Woods Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2013
Sold by
Copelnad James Scott
Bought by
Stevens Douglas and Stevens Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,988
Outstanding Balance
$106,473
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$186,586
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2006
Sold by
Winnett Michael David and Winnett Kim Elaine
Bought by
Copeland James Scott and Copeland Catherine Willis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Douglas | $139,000 | Integrity Title Solutions Ll | |
| Copeland James Scott | $155,000 | Tpl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stevens Douglas | $141,988 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,977 | $42,890 | $25,330 | $17,560 |
| 2024 | $2,977 | $43,260 | $19,000 | $24,260 |
| 2023 | $3,002 | $43,260 | $19,000 | $24,260 |
| 2022 | $2,823 | $37,370 | $19,000 | $18,370 |
| 2021 | $2,808 | $37,370 | $19,000 | $18,370 |
| 2020 | $2,599 | $33,080 | $15,830 | $17,250 |
| 2019 | $2,548 | $33,080 | $15,830 | $17,250 |
| 2018 | $2,252 | $27,080 | $11,880 | $15,200 |
| 2017 | $2,158 | $27,080 | $11,880 | $15,200 |
| 2016 | $2,191 | $25,560 | $9,500 | $16,060 |
| 2015 | $2,288 | $25,560 | $9,500 | $16,060 |
| 2014 | $1,907 | $23,640 | $7,300 | $16,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map