1106 Virginia Ave Modesto, CA 95350
Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,000 - $456,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1106 Virginia Ave, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $368,451, approximately $255 per square foot. 1106 Virginia Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Enslen Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2017
Sold by
Dennis John
Bought by
Foundation Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2006
Sold by
Neff Heather
Bought by
Dennis John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,000
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2005
Sold by
Neff Heather
Bought by
Dennis John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2005
Sold by
Thompson Jeffrey and Thompson Lisa
Bought by
Foundation Real Estate Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2004
Sold by
Adame Joel and Adame Marian Y
Bought by
Adame Joel and Adame Marian Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2001
Sold by
Mcmillin Katherine and Katherine Mcmillin Trust
Bought by
Thompson Jeffrey and Thompson Lisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2001
Sold by
Mcmillin Katherine
Bought by
Mcmillin Katherine and Katherine Mcmillin Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foundation Real Estate Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Dennis John | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Dennis John | -- | -- | |
| Dennis John | -- | -- | |
| Foundation Real Estate Llc | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Adame Joel | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Thompson Jeffrey | $97,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mcmillin Katherine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dennis John | $273,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,121 | $266,928 | $208,902 | $58,026 |
| 2024 | $2,982 | $261,695 | $204,806 | $56,889 |
| 2023 | $2,938 | $256,565 | $200,791 | $55,774 |
| 2022 | $2,866 | $251,535 | $196,854 | $54,681 |
| 2021 | $2,696 | $246,604 | $192,995 | $53,609 |
| 2020 | $2,749 | $244,077 | $191,017 | $53,060 |
| 2019 | $2,686 | $239,292 | $187,272 | $52,020 |
| 2018 | $2,557 | $234,600 | $183,600 | $51,000 |
| 2017 | $2,436 | $224,500 | $100,000 | $124,500 |
| 2016 | $2,437 | $224,500 | $100,000 | $124,500 |
| 2015 | $2,223 | $204,500 | $108,000 | $96,500 |
| 2014 | $1,862 | $170,500 | $90,000 | $80,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map