11065 Dune St Norwalk, CA 90650
Studebaker NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $770,000 - $797,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,151
Sq Ft
$681/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11065 Dune St, Norwalk, CA 90650 and is currently estimated at $784,306, approximately $681 per square foot. 11065 Dune St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Studebaker Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Santa Fe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2025
Sold by
Moore Leopoldo Clemente and Moore Marina Elizabe
Bought by
Moore Family Revocable Living Trust and Moore
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2021
Sold by
Gutierrez Perez Katty Lourdes
Bought by
Moore Leopoldo Clemente and Moore Marina Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,308
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2018
Sold by
Moore Leopoldo Clemente and Moore Marina Elizabeth
Bought by
Perez Katty Lourdes Gutierrez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2015
Sold by
Gil Seiky E
Bought by
Moore Leopoldo Clemente and Moore Marina Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$346,750
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2015
Sold by
Rodriguez Luis Guido
Bought by
Gil Seiky E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$346,750
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2010
Sold by
Rodriguez Elio
Bought by
Gil Seiky E and Rodriguez Luis Guido
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,837
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2010
Sold by
Lucano Enriqueta
Bought by
Rodriguez Luis Guido
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,837
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2007
Sold by
Mahon Michael J
Bought by
Mahon Elissa K Rubin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2006
Sold by
Mahon Elissa K Rubin and Rubin Michael D
Bought by
Rodriguez Elio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2001
Sold by
Rubin Michael D
Bought by
Rubin Michael D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1997
Sold by
Rubin Trust and Michael David
Bought by
Mahon Elissa K Rubin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Moore Leopoldo Clemente | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Perez Katty Lourdes Gutierrez | -- | None Available | |
| Moore Leopoldo Clemente | $365,000 | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Gil Seiky E | -- | Accommodation | |
| Rodriguez Luis Guido | -- | Accommodation | |
| Gil Seiky E | $285,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Rodriguez Luis Guido | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Mahon Elissa K Rubin | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Rodriguez Elio | $445,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Rubin Michael D | -- | -- | |
| Mahon Elissa K Rubin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moore Leopoldo Clemente | $319,308 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Leopoldo Clemente | $346,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Gil Seiky E | $279,837 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Elio | $356,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,873 | $700,396 | $594,276 | $106,120 |
| 2024 | $8,873 | $686,664 | $582,624 | $104,040 |
| 2023 | $8,607 | $673,200 | $571,200 | $102,000 |
| 2022 | $6,850 | $521,382 | $342,683 | $178,699 |
| 2021 | $6,518 | $511,160 | $335,964 | $175,196 |
| 2019 | $6,646 | $496,000 | $326,000 | $170,000 |
| 2018 | $5,072 | $385,533 | $290,577 | $94,956 |
| 2016 | $5,013 | $370,565 | $279,295 | $91,270 |
| 2015 | $4,246 | $303,808 | $207,336 | $96,472 |
| 2014 | $4,234 | $297,858 | $203,275 | $94,583 |
Source: Public Records
Map