11071 Dune St Norwalk, CA 90650
Studebaker NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $703,514 - $769,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,130
Sq Ft
$654/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11071 Dune St, Norwalk, CA 90650 and is currently estimated at $738,879, approximately $653 per square foot. 11071 Dune St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Studebaker Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Santa Fe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2013
Sold by
Le Hung and Santos Arlene
Bought by
Santos Arlene and Le Hung
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santos Arlene | -- | Nations Title Company Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Santos Arlene | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,820 | $293,973 | $184,687 | $109,286 |
| 2024 | $3,820 | $288,210 | $181,066 | $107,144 |
| 2023 | $3,746 | $282,560 | $177,516 | $105,044 |
| 2022 | $3,677 | $277,021 | $174,036 | $102,985 |
| 2021 | $3,587 | $271,590 | $170,624 | $100,966 |
| 2019 | $3,525 | $263,536 | $165,564 | $97,972 |
| 2018 | $3,435 | $258,369 | $162,318 | $96,051 |
| 2016 | $3,292 | $248,338 | $156,016 | $92,322 |
| 2015 | $3,193 | $244,609 | $153,673 | $90,936 |
| 2014 | $3,182 | $239,818 | $150,663 | $89,155 |
Source: Public Records
Map