11067 Suria Dr Covington, GA 30014
About This Home
Sec 8 OK Welcome home to this stunning brand-new 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence offering modern comfort, thoughtful design and an unbeatable location. Step inside to an open-concept layout that seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining and living areas – an ideal setup for entertaining or everyday living. The stylish kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious island, giving you the perfect blend of function and elegance. The primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. Three additional bedroom provide flexibility for a home office, guest room or growing household needs. Located just minutes from I-20, Historic Downtown Covington and the ironic filming district known as “Hollywood of the South”, you will enjoy quick access to shopping, restaurants, and local attractions. Outdoor lovers will appreciate nearby walking trails and recreation areas, making it easy to unwind and explore. This home delivers the space, convenience and lifestyle you have been looking for – all in a thriving, sought-after community. All qualified applicants are considered. Housing Choice Vouchers are allowed.
Listing Agent
Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: 404-874-2262 License #346293 Listed on: 02/10/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2025
Lot Details
- 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
- Level Lot
- Back Yard
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
- Parking Accessed On Kitchen Level
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Composition Roof
- HardiePlank Type
Interior Spaces
- 1,983 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Security Deposit $2,600
- Property Available on 2/10/26
- 12 Month Lease Term
- Assessor Parcel Number C082G00000094000
Community Details
Overview
- Property has a Home Owners Association
- Neeley Farm Subdivision
Pet Policy
- Call for details about the types of pets allowed
- Pet Deposit $250
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | Price Changed | $2,200 | -15.4% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/17/2026 02/17/26 | Price Changed | $2,600 | -9.7% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | For Rent | $2,880 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/19/2025 12/19/25 | Sold | $258,334 | -13.9% | $125 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/07/2025 11/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/02/2025 10/02/25 | Price Changed | $300,000 | -7.7% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/24/2025 09/24/25 | Price Changed | $325,000 | -7.1% | $157 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/21/2025 09/21/25 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | $169 / Sq Ft |
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 7717403
- 11138 Suria Dr
- 11884 Rizvan Place
- 11878 Rizvan Place
- 11133 Suria Dr
- 11143 Suria Dr
- 11146 Suria Dr
- 11872 Rizvan Place
- 11864 Rizvan Place
- 11817 Rizvan Place
- 00 Highway 36
- 960 Todd Dr
- 16653 Highway 36
- 13460 Whitman Ln
- 13472 Whitman Ln
- 13466 Whitman Ln
- 13478 Whitman Ln
- 13274 Tolstoy Ln
- 13484 Whitman Ln SE
- 13280 Tolstoy Dr SE
- 13623 Whitman Ln SE
- 11071 Suria Dr
- 11075 Suria Dr
- 13136 Vista Ln
- 10144 Henderson Dr
- 9300 Delk Rd
- 185 Vintage Dr
- 9125 Settlers Grove Rd NE
- 7730 Fawn Cir
- 7734 Fawn Cir
- 45 Riviera Dr SE
- 2133 Thompson Ave SE
- 6154 Green Acres Dr SW
- 6109 Oakwood Cir SW
- 10156 Magnolia Heights Cir
- 7189 Puckett St SW
- 10920 By Pass Rd
- 11101 Covington Bypass Rd
- 175 Craines View
- 6156 Water Oak Cir SW
- 35 Crossbill Trail
Ask me questions while you tour the home.