1107 Anza Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Linda Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,359,000 - $1,540,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,898
Sq Ft
$752/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 Anza Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,426,869, approximately $751 per square foot. 1107 Anza Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2007
Sold by
Rivas Jose and Rivas Marisela
Bought by
Rivas Jose and Rivas Marisela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$478,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivas Jose | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rivas Jose | $478,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,924 | $405,246 | $66,592 | $338,654 |
| 2023 | $5,924 | $389,513 | $64,007 | $325,506 |
| 2022 | $5,416 | $381,876 | $62,752 | $319,124 |
| 2021 | $5,303 | $374,390 | $61,522 | $312,868 |
| 2020 | $5,913 | $370,554 | $60,892 | $309,662 |
| 2019 | $5,948 | $363,291 | $59,699 | $303,592 |
| 2018 | $5,464 | $356,169 | $58,529 | $297,640 |
| 2017 | $5,233 | $349,188 | $57,382 | $291,806 |
| 2016 | $5,052 | $342,342 | $56,257 | $286,085 |
| 2015 | $4,774 | $337,202 | $55,412 | $281,790 |
| 2014 | $4,903 | $330,598 | $54,327 | $276,271 |
Source: Public Records
Map