683 Crespi Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Linda Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,095,000 - $1,289,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$1,146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 683 Crespi Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,191,392, approximately $1,145 per square foot. 683 Crespi Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2022
Sold by
Payden Carl R
Bought by
Carl R Payden 2022 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carl R Payden 2022 Trust | -- | Kerwin & Kerwin |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,537 | $289,895 | $97,602 | $192,293 |
| 2023 | $4,537 | $278,640 | $93,813 | $184,827 |
| 2022 | $4,171 | $273,177 | $91,974 | $181,203 |
| 2021 | $4,113 | $267,821 | $90,171 | $177,650 |
| 2020 | $4,128 | $265,076 | $89,247 | $175,829 |
| 2019 | $4,016 | $259,880 | $87,498 | $172,382 |
| 2018 | $3,825 | $254,785 | $85,783 | $169,002 |
| 2017 | $3,667 | $249,790 | $84,101 | $165,689 |
| 2016 | $3,554 | $244,893 | $82,452 | $162,441 |
| 2015 | $3,410 | $241,215 | $81,214 | $160,001 |
| 2014 | $3,347 | $236,491 | $79,624 | $156,867 |
Source: Public Records
Map