660 Crespi Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Linda Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,153,000 - $1,177,680
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$1,123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 660 Crespi Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,168,170, approximately $1,123 per square foot. 660 Crespi Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2022
Sold by
Schlieve Thomas H
Bought by
Thomas H Schlieve And Toby K Moates Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2022
Sold by
Donald Schlieve Revocable Trust and Schlieve Thomas
Bought by
Schlieve Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2017
Sold by
Schlieve Donald L
Bought by
Schlieve Donald and Donald Schlieve Revocable Trus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2015
Sold by
Schlieve Thomas H
Bought by
Schlieve Thomas H and Moates Toby K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2013
Sold by
Schlieve Thomas H and Schlieve Donald L
Bought by
Schlieve Thomas H and Schlieve Donald L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Melton Dewey T and Melton Raquelle Chambers
Bought by
Manson John P and Manson Gail A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$430,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas H Schlieve And Toby K Moates Revocable | -- | -- | |
| Schlieve Thomas | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schlieve Donald | -- | None Available | |
| Schlieve Thomas H | -- | None Available | |
| Schlieve Thomas H | -- | None Available | |
| Manson John P | $710,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Manson John P | $430,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,794 | $674,420 | $513,637 | $160,783 |
| 2023 | $9,794 | $648,235 | $493,694 | $154,541 |
| 2022 | $3,029 | $71,093 | $23,045 | $48,048 |
| 2021 | $2,922 | $69,700 | $22,594 | $47,106 |
| 2020 | $2,774 | $68,986 | $22,363 | $46,623 |
| 2019 | $2,545 | $67,634 | $21,925 | $45,709 |
| 2018 | $1,860 | $66,309 | $21,496 | $44,813 |
| 2017 | $1,652 | $65,010 | $21,075 | $43,935 |
| 2016 | $1,576 | $63,736 | $20,662 | $43,074 |
| 2015 | $1,510 | $62,779 | $20,352 | $42,427 |
| 2014 | $1,481 | $61,550 | $19,954 | $41,596 |
Source: Public Records
Map