1107 Crawford Dr Lancaster, SC 29720
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $480,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,205
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 Crawford Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720 and is currently estimated at $455,392, approximately $206 per square foot. 1107 Crawford Dr is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Van Wyck Elementary School, Indian Land Elementary School, and Indian Land Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2016
Sold by
Lennar Carolinas Llc
Bought by
Giroux Daniel J and Giroux Megan R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,689
Outstanding Balance
$182,918
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$272,474
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giroux Daniel J | $238,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Giroux Daniel J | $233,689 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,850 | $13,984 | $2,140 | $11,844 |
| 2024 | $2,850 | $12,160 | $1,600 | $10,560 |
| 2023 | $2,809 | $12,160 | $1,600 | $10,560 |
| 2022 | $2,584 | $10,824 | $1,600 | $9,224 |
| 2021 | $2,502 | $10,392 | $1,600 | $8,792 |
| 2020 | $2,381 | $9,388 | $1,600 | $7,788 |
| 2019 | $3,175 | $9,388 | $1,600 | $7,788 |
| 2018 | $3,056 | $9,388 | $1,600 | $7,788 |
| 2017 | $2,346 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,026 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map